Mercer County  »  08540  »  Teak Ln  »  2 Teak Ln

2 Teak Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

2 Teak Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Teak Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Teak Lane, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 6801
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

Sale date 08/11/2014
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,179

Lot & Building Information for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.62

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

• • Improvements for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

What is the market value of 2 Teak Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $102,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2014 $50,000
12/17/2010 $1
03/28/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2014 - D
08/18/2014 - R
12/17/2010 - D
03/28/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,179
Market value $102,600

Assessment History for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $102,600 $102,600 3.098 $3,179 +2.04%
2023 $102,600 $102,600 3.036 $3,115 +1.85%
2022 $102,600 $102,600 2.981 $3,059 +1.29%
2021 $102,600 $102,600 2.943 $3,020 +1.41%
2020 $102,600 $102,600 2.902 $2,977 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Teak Lane, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 0.42
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 0.42
Princeton Junior School NR Private PK-6 0 0.61
Princeton Junior School NR Private PK-6 0 0.61
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 0.42
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.63
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 1.77
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.26
The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 2.28

Nearest high schools

The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 1.63