New York City  »  11204  »  60th St  »  2374 60th St

2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2374 60th Street
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11204
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06582-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 07/17/2025
Purchase price $1,375,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,759

Lot & Building Information for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,600
Building dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.10 Miles
Closest fire station 0.25 Miles

Other Property Data for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204?

2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,636,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Find out who owns 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2025 $1,375,000

Title Documents for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deed
(2025072900350001)
04/22/2024 - D
04/29/2024 - R
Deed
(2024042900214003)
04/22/2024 - D
04/29/2024 - R
Deed
(2024042900214001)
03/24/2024 - D
04/29/2024 - R
Power of Attorney
(2024042900214002)
12/01/2004 - D
01/11/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004122201623001)
10/16/1995 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(FT_3960004914096)
07/12/1995 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025040900780001)
06/18/1990 - R Mortgage
(3580001547258)
10/04/1989 - R Agreement
(3290001487829)
10/04/1989 - R Mortgage
(3280001487828)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,190
Estimated property tax: $10,759
Tax assessor's market value: $1,636,000
Assessed value: $98,160

Assessment History for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,636,000 $98,160 $51,353 19.843% $10,190 $10,190 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,925,000 $115,500 $48,446 20.085% $9,730 $9,730 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,828,000 $109,680 $45,706 20.085% $9,180 $9,180 +0.03%
2022/23 $1,472,000 $88,320 $45,187 20.309% $9,177 $9,177 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,310,000 $78,600 $45,187 19.963% $9,021 $9,021 +0.17%

Permits for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Avenue N at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.027
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 60 ST/MC Donald Av
Line B9
Distance (miles) 0.022

Neighbors for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2374 60th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1373 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn 1,296 02/01/2010
1371 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn 1,248 03/31/2025 $1,575,000
1616 MC Donald Ave, Brooklyn 3,432 04/24/2018