New York City  »  10465  »  Miles Ave  »  3088 Miles Ave

3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3088 Miles Avenue
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05518-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 09/02/2022
Purchase price $525,250
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,400

Lot & Building Information for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 3,743
Lot dimensions 32.5 ft x 115.27 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,971
Building dimensions 24 ft x 61.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) Miles Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Throgs Neck Expressway Sr
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10

Other Property Data for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,720, the tax amount paid for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $10,972. For the next year, the tax amount for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $11,400.

When was 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 09/02/2022 for $525,250.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2022 $525,250
02/11/2022 $986,500
02/06/2006 $773,800
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed
(2022090200461001)
07/21/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2022090200527001)
04/21/2022 - R Initial UCC1
(2022042100016001)
02/25/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022030700519001)
02/23/2022 - R UCC3 Termination
(2022021501474004)
02/11/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022021501474003)
02/11/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deed
(2022021501474002)
11/05/2021 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2022021501474001)
05/07/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021050600068001)
11/18/2015 - R Initial UCC1
(2015111601346001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,972
Estimated property tax: $11,400
Tax assessor's market value: $1,062,000
Assessed value: $63,720

Assessment History for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,062,000 $63,720 $55,296 19.843% $10,972 $10,972 +1.55%
2024/25 $1,015,000 $60,900 $53,797 20.085% $10,805 $10,805 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,012,000 $60,720 $50,753 20.085% $10,194 $10,194 +4.83%
2022/23 $960,000 $57,600 $47,880 20.309% $9,724 $9,724 +1.74%
2021/22 $875,000 $52,500 $47,880 19.963% $9,558 $9,558 -1.44%

Permits for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/19/2015 Alteration type 2
03/08/2004 New building
03/08/2004 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3088 Miles Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$444
7.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 2.084
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Throgs Neck Exp/Wissman Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.053