New York City  »  10468  »  W 192nd St  »  32 W 192nd St

32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 West 192nd Street
Secondary address 30-32 W 192nd St
Neighborhood Fordham
Zip code 10468
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03204-0133

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

Purchase date 01/30/2006
Purchase price $495,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,485

Lot & Building Information for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,667
Lot dimensions 33.34 ft x 50 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 3,000
Building dimensions 33.34 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) West 192 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Jerome Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7

Other Property Data for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 30-32 W 192nd St, Bronx, NY 10468

About 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468?

32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,760, the tax amount paid for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 is $3,312. For the next year, the tax amount for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 is estimated at $3,485.

When was 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 last sold?

32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468 was last sold in 11/19/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468
Find out who owns 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2006 $495,000

Title Documents for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2017 - D
01/25/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017011300142001)
12/29/2011 - D
01/20/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012010900709001)
11/19/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009121400840003)
11/19/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Deed
(2009121400840001)
10/29/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009121400840002)
11/19/2007 - D
01/22/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007111901369001)
01/30/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006020500071003)
01/30/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006020500071002)
01/30/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
(2006020500071001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,313
Estimated property tax: $3,485
Tax assessor's market value: $946,000
Assessed value: $56,760
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $946,000 $56,760 $16,694 19.843% $8,245 $3,313 +4.00%
2024/25 $1,000,000 $60,000 $15,858 20.085% $7,873 $3,185 +7.96%
2023/24 $857,000 $51,420 $14,689 20.085% $7,427 $2,950 -2.10%
2022/23 $821,000 $49,260 $14,839 20.309% $7,510 $3,014 +3.00%
2021/22 $727,000 $43,620 $14,656 19.963% $7,201 $2,926 -0.92%

Permits for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/13/2004 Alteration type 3
10/13/2004 Alteration type 3
09/10/2004 New building
09/10/2004 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 32 West 192nd Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Fordham Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fordham so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fordham and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$170,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$417
11.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jerome Ave & Kingsbridge Rd at NW Corner
Station lines 4
Distance (miles) 0.186
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jerome Av/W 192 St
Line BX32
Distance (miles) 0.081

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)