San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Bob Kaufman Aly  »  6 Bob Kaufman Aly

6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Telegraph Hill
Parcel ID 0104-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

Sale date 04/05/2016
Sale price $12,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,263

Lot & Building Information for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,284
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.027
Units 2
Year built 1907
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133?

6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1907 and has a total of 2,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,459,639, the tax amount paid for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133 is $17,263.

When was 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133 was last sold in 04/05/2016 for $12,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2016 $12,500
04/12/2001 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
01/24/2024 NTC Lien
06/23/2016 Reconveyance
06/23/2016 Substitution Trustee
04/05/2016 Deed of Trust 04/01/2046
04/05/2016 Grant Deed
12/14/2012 Reconveyance
10/02/2012 Subordination Agreement
10/02/2012 Deed of Trust
10/02/2012 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,263
Market value $1,459,639

Assessment History for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,459,639 1.1827 $17,263 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,431,021 1.1714 $16,763 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,402,965 1.1777 $16,523 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,375,459 1.1797 $16,226 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,348,492 1.18248 $15,946 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Bob Kaufman Aly, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garfield Elementary School 7 Public K-5 194 0.08
Sts. Peter And Paul K-8 NR Private K-9 225 0.18
Chin (John Yehall) Elementary School 9 Public K-5 260 0.29
Parker (Jean) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 149 0.32
Sterne School NR Private 4-12 204 0.39

Nearest middle schools