San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Filbert St  »  201 Filbert St

201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Telegraph Hill
Parcel ID 0106-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

Property tax $379,030

Lot & Building Information for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 44,050
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.165
Depth 90
Rooms 4
Year built 1984
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 have?

This Office (O) located at 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 44,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, CA 94133?

201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,047,871.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

201 Filbert Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/01/2018
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 0.17 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

William Cumbelich
Jack Beritzhoff
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#300 General Office Listing price not available 6,382 William Cumbelich
Jack Beritzhoff
#600 General Office Listing price not available 5,560 William Cumbelich
Jack Beritzhoff
#700 General Office Listing price not available 5,150 William Cumbelich
Jack Beritzhoff
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 201 Filbert Street
201 Filbert Street
201 Filbert Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 17092 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2023 Release Assign Rents
06/20/2023 Reconveyance
06/20/2023 Substitution Trustee
05/23/2023 Ucc - 3 Termination
03/07/2018 Continuation - Financial Statement
09/06/2017 Unrecorded Legal Entity Transfer
05/11/2009 Notice of Non-Responsibility
08/07/2003 Subordination Agreement
08/07/2003 Subordination Agreement
08/06/2003 Assignment of Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $379,030
Market value $32,047,871

Assessment History for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,047,871 1.1827 $379,030 +2.36%
2024-2025 $31,610,074 1.1714 $370,280 +1.97%
2023-2024 $30,832,203 1.1777 $363,111 +1.90%
2022-2023 $30,205,432 1.1797 $356,333 +1.72%
2021-2022 $29,623,680 1.18248 $350,294 -0.44%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Filbert Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.