San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Bannam Pl  »  19 Bannam Pl

19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Telegraph Hill
Parcel ID 0116-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

Current property tax $10,542

Lot & Building Information for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Apartments 5 to 14 Units (A5)
Acreage 0.055
Depth 60
Rooms 24
Units 6
Year built 1908
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133?

19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1908 and has a total of 4,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $898,358, the tax amount paid for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 is $10,624.

When was 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 last sold?

19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 was last sold in 08/09/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2013 Release Lien
12/21/2012 Notice Lien
01/23/2012 Release Lien
12/19/2011 Notice Lien
11/01/2011 Deed of Trust
07/25/2011 Release Lien
06/21/2011 Notice Lien
07/29/2003 Deed of Trust
08/09/1996 Deed
03/17/1994 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,625
Current property tax $10,542
Market value $898,358

Assessment History for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $898,358 1.1827 $10,625 +3.02%
2024-2025 $880,469 1.1714 $10,314 +1.45%
2023-2024 $863,205 1.1777 $10,166 +1.83%
2022-2023 $846,281 1.1797 $9,984 +1.76%
2021-2022 $829,688 1.18248 $9,811 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Bannam Place, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.