San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Broadway  »  700 Broadway

700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Broadway, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood North Beach
Parcel ID 0147-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Broadway, San Francisco

Sale date 04/28/2000
Sale price $121,500
Arm's length
Property tax $58,936

Lot & Building Information for 700 Broadway, San Francisco

Building sqft 13,782
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.109
Depth 69
Rooms 27
Units 18
Year built 1907
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 700 Broadway, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 700 Broadway, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Broadway, San Francisco

How many square feet does 700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133 have?

This Office (O) located at 700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 13,782 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133?

700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,983,179.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Broadway, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Broadway, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2000 $121,500

Title Documents for 700 Broadway, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2021 Affidavit of Death
11/13/2020 NTC Nonresponsibility
11/05/2020 NTC Special Restrictions
05/29/2020 Declaration of Use Limitation
11/20/2019 Subordination Agreement
11/20/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
11/20/2019 Deed of Trust
11/20/2019 Power Attorney
05/06/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
09/04/2013 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Broadway, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Broadway, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,936
Market value $4,983,179

Assessment History for 700 Broadway, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Broadway, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,983,179 1.1827 $58,936 +3.00%
2024-2025 $4,884,881 1.1714 $57,221 +1.45%
2023-2024 $4,789,099 1.1777 $56,401 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,695,195 1.1797 $55,389 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,603,132 1.18248 $54,431 -0.36%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Broadway, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Broadway, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.