San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Pelton Pl  »  9 Pelton Pl

9 Pelton Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Pelton Place, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0161-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

Sale date 05/02/2013
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,748

Lot & Building Information for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot Commercial and Industrial (VCI)
Acreage 0.067

Bike Score

Zoning district Chinatown- Residential- Neighborhood Commercial (CRNC)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

What is the market value of 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco, CA 94133?

The current market value is $147,765.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2013 $120,000
12/09/2008 $198,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2019 Grant Deed
12/12/2019 Quit Claim Deed
12/12/2019 Grant Deed
03/02/2015 Grant Deed
05/02/2013 Grant Deed
12/28/2012 Deed
09/27/2012 Deed
12/09/2008 Deed
07/08/2002 Deed
06/08/1994 Decree/Final Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,748
Market value $147,765

Assessment History for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $147,765 1.1827 $1,748 +2.98%
2024-2025 $144,868 1.1714 $1,697 +1.45%
2023-2024 $142,028 1.1777 $1,673 +1.83%
2022-2023 $139,244 1.1797 $1,643 +1.78%
2021-2022 $136,514 1.18248 $1,614 -0.32%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pelton Place, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stockton (Commodore) Children Center NR Public K 22 0.16
Parker (Jean) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 149 0.18
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 80 0.18
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 80 0.18