San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Pacific Ave  »  485 Pacific Ave

485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0175-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 09/29/2014
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,271

Lot & Building Information for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.018
Rooms 7
Units 1
Year built 1906
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 2,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $956.

What is the year built & the current market value of 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133?

485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,644,056.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2014 $2,200,000
11/12/2004 $865,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2024 Reconveyance
09/29/2014 Deed of Trust
09/29/2014 Grant Deed
05/13/2005 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
01/27/2005 Request for Notice
01/27/2005 Request for Notice
01/27/2005 Request for Notice
01/27/2005 Lease
01/27/2005 Assignment of Deed of Trust
01/27/2005 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,271
Market value $2,644,056

Assessment History for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,644,056 1.1827 $31,271 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,592,214 1.1714 $30,365 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,541,388 1.1777 $29,930 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,491,558 1.1797 $29,393 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,442,706 1.18248 $28,885 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.