San Francisco County  »  94108  »  Stockton St  »  1074 Stockton St

1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94108
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0193-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/29/2026
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,019

Lot & Building Information for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,052
Building class Hotels-Other (H2)
Acreage 0.052
Rooms 29
Units 2
Year built 1907
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotels-Other (H2) located at 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 has a total of 6,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $421.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108?

1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,354,435.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2026 $2,550,000

Title Documents for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2026 Grant Deed
01/29/2026 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/28/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
03/07/2019 Quitclaim Deed
03/07/2019 Quitclaim Deed
03/07/2019 Certification of Trust
03/07/2019 Certification of Trust
03/07/2019 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
03/07/2019 Affidavit of Death
11/23/2016 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, CA 94108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,019
Market value $1,354,435

Assessment History for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,354,435 1.1827 $16,019 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,327,889 1.1714 $15,555 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,301,860 1.1777 $15,332 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,276,338 1.1797 $15,057 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,251,321 1.18248 $14,797 +1.37%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,305
Median age 45.3
Average household income $115,916
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,471
Owner occupied units 10.9%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1074 Stockton Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.