San Francisco County  »  94111  »  Clay St  »  300 Clay St

One Maritime Plaza - 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

One Maritime Plaza - 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, CA 94111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Clay Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94111
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0204-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/26/2007
Sale price $416,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,365,561

Lot & Building Information for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 615,957
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.634
Rooms 51
Year built 1967
Stories 25

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does One Maritime Plaza - 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at One Maritime Plaza - 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 has a total of 615,957 square feet and a current price per square foot of $675.

What is the year built & the current market value of One Maritime Plaza - 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, CA 94111?

One Maritime Plaza - 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $453,670,486.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2007 $416,000,000
04/23/1997 $99,000,100
11/03/1988 $905,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2024 NTC Nonresponsibility
05/17/2024 NTC Nonresponsibility
01/03/2024 NTC Nonresponsibility
08/19/2022 NTC Nonresponsibility
03/25/2022 Mechanic's Lien
05/11/2021 NTC Nonresponsibility
01/05/2021 NTC Nonresponsibility
12/14/2020 NTC Nonresponsibility
02/14/2020 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/08/2020 Declaration of Use Limitation
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for One Maritime Plaza - One Maritime Plaza - 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, CA 94111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,365,561
Market value $453,670,486

Assessment History for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $453,670,486 1.1827 $5,365,561 +2.98%
2024-2025 $444,780,564 1.1714 $5,210,160 +1.51%
2023-2024 $435,825,549 1.1777 $5,132,717 +1.83%
2022-2023 $427,281,349 1.1797 $5,040,638 +1.76%
2021-2022 $418,908,453 1.18248 $4,953,509 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,579
Median age 45.6
Average household income $207,171
Family households 44.5%
Occupied housing units 2,432
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,140,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Clay Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.