San Francisco County  »  94108  »  Maiden Ln  »  11 Maiden Ln

11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, CA 94108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, CA 94108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco
Zip code 94108
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Downtown District 8 - North East
Parcel ID 0310-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

Sale date 10/14/2005
Sale price $11,516,700
Arm's length
Property tax $181,970

Lot & Building Information for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

Building sqft 45,354
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.149
Depth 8
Rooms 27
Units 4
Year built 1909
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, CA 94108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, CA 94108 has a total of 45,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, CA 94108?

11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, CA 94108 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,386,002.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2005 $11,516,700
12/21/1999 $11,000,000
12/23/1998 $7,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2024 NTC Lien
03/04/2021 NTC Nonresponsibility
06/21/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
06/21/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/15/2019 Declaration of Use Limitation
03/24/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/24/2012 Declaration of Use Limitation
04/24/2012 Declaration of Use Limitation
05/23/2011 Release Lien
05/23/2011 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, CA 94108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $181,970
Market value $15,386,002

Assessment History for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,386,002 1.1827 $181,970 +2.98%
2024-2025 $15,084,318 1.1714 $176,698 +1.45%
2023-2024 $14,789,840 1.1777 $174,180 +1.83%
2022-2023 $14,499,980 1.1797 $171,056 +1.76%
2021-2022 $14,215,971 1.18248 $168,101 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,305
Median age 45.3
Average household income $115,916
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,471
Owner occupied units 10.9%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Maiden Lane, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.