San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Leavenworth St  »  145 Leavenworth St

145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Tenderloin
Parcel ID 0345-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/06/2019
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $417,017

Lot & Building Information for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 42,056
Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.158
Units 96
Year built 2023
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown- General (C-3-G)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (PL) located at 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 has a total of 42,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,259,717.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 96 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2019 $9,000,000
09/14/2015 $6,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2025 NTC Compliance
02/25/2025 Order of Abatement
05/02/2023 Release Mech Lien
04/03/2023 Release Mech Lien
03/24/2023 Mechanic's Lien
03/14/2023 Mechanic's Lien
01/25/2023 NTC Special Restrictions
01/17/2023 Agreement
01/03/2023 Release Mech Lien
12/12/2022 Mechanic's Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $417,017
Market value $35,259,717

Assessment History for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $35,259,717 1.1827 $417,017 +41.36%
2024-2025 $25,184,350 1.1714 $295,009 +1.45%
2023-2024 $24,690,540 1.1777 $290,780 +59.26%
2022-2023 $15,477,353 1.1797 $182,586 +140.11%
2021-2022 $6,430,739 1.18248 $76,042 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Leavenworth Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

De Marillac Academy NR Private 4-8 120 0.09
San Francisco City Academy NR Private K-8 98 0.13
Tenderloin Community 5 Public K-5 258 0.31
Mission Montessori NR Private PK-4 189 0.45
Mission Montessori NR Private PK-4 189 0.45