San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Casa Way  »  2 Casa Way

2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Casa Way, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0419A-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

Sale date 09/18/2000
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,427

Lot & Building Information for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

Building sqft 16,359
Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 0.178
Rooms 57
Units 15
Year built 1930
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123?

2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1930 and has a total of 16,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,278,350, the tax amount paid for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 is $62,427.

When was 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 last sold?

2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 was last sold in 01/28/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 15 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2000 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2024 Certification of Trust
11/08/2023 Assgn Deed of Trust
02/15/2022 Reconveyance
02/15/2022 Substitution Trustee
01/28/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt
01/28/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases
01/28/2022 Fixture Filing
01/28/2022 Deed of Trust
01/28/2022 Corrective Grant Deed
01/28/2022 Affidavit Change Ttee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,427
Market value $5,278,350

Assessment History for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,170,542 1.1714 $60,568 +1.45%
2023-2024 $5,069,162 1.1777 $59,700 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,969,722 1.1797 $58,628 +1.63%
2021-2022 $4,878,399 1.18248 $57,686 -0.34%
2020-2021 $4,829,890 1.1984 $57,881 +3.50%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,518
Median age 33
Average household income $312,481
Family households 35.6%
Occupied housing units 12,510
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Casa Way, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.