San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Retiro Way  »  104 Retiro Way

104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0438A-031A

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

Sale date 05/02/2006
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,903

Lot & Building Information for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,305
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.032
Units 1
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123?

104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,305 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,873,594, the tax amount paid for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 is $33,985.

When was 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123 was last sold in 05/02/2006 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2006 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2023 Reconveyance
07/20/2023 Substitution Trustee
06/28/2023 Asgt Rents/Leases 07/01/2053
06/28/2023 Deed of Trust 07/01/2053
06/06/2023 Reconveyance
06/06/2023 Substitution Trustee
07/13/2021 Reconveyance
06/28/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/28/2021 Subdntn Agreement
07/01/2020 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,986
Current property tax $33,903
Market value $2,873,594

Assessment History for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,817,250 1.1714 $33,001 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,762,011 1.1777 $32,528 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,707,856 1.1797 $31,945 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,654,762 1.18248 $31,392 -0.31%
2020-2021 $2,627,542 1.1984 $31,488 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Retiro Way, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Altschool - Fort Mason NR Private K-8 55 0.23
AltSchool Fort Mason NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
AltSchool Fort Mason NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Lilienthal (Claire) Elementary School 8 Public K-8 669 0.30
Tule Elk Park Children Center NR Public K 71 0.33