San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Cervantes Blvd  »  95 Cervantes Blvd

95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0462A-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 01/09/2025
Sale price $5,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,189

Lot & Building Information for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 8,622
Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 0.077
Rooms 33
Units 15
Year built 1926
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123?

95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1926 and has a total of 8,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,243,566, the tax amount paid for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123 is $50,188.

When was 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123 was last sold in 01/09/2025 for $5,625,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 15 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2025 $5,625,000
02/24/2000 $2,760,000
04/20/1998 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2025 Fixture Filing
10/31/2025 NTC Security Agrmnt
10/31/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
10/31/2025 Deed of Trust
01/17/2025 Reconveyance
01/09/2025 Grant Deed
12/12/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
02/22/2021 Grant Deed
12/12/2018 Financing Statement
12/12/2018 Notice Security Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,189
Market value $4,243,566

Assessment History for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,243,566 1.1827 $50,189 +2.98%
2024-2025 $4,160,417 1.1714 $48,735 +1.45%
2023-2024 $4,078,928 1.1777 $48,038 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,998,847 1.1797 $47,174 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,920,563 1.18248 $46,360 -0.32%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,054
Median age 32.9
Average household income $319,606
Family households 34.0%
Occupied housing units 12,605
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Cervantes Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.