San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Lombard St  »  1750 Lombard St

1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0495-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/04/2011
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,027

Lot & Building Information for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,230
Building class Motels (M)
Acreage 0.18
Depth 38
Rooms 21
Units 21
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motels (M) located at 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 has a total of 4,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $732.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123?

1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,976,241.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2011 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2022 Deed of Trust
10/04/2021 Agreement
10/04/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
10/04/2021 Deed of Trust
10/04/2021 Reconveyance
08/12/2021 Reconveyance
05/13/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
05/13/2021 Deed of Trust
07/13/2011 Reconveyance
05/04/2011 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,027
Market value $3,976,241

Assessment History for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,976,241 1.1827 $47,027 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,898,579 1.1714 $45,668 +1.44%
2023-2024 $3,822,497 1.1777 $45,018 +1.81%
2022-2023 $3,748,118 1.1797 $44,217 +1.74%
2021-2022 $3,675,421 1.18248 $43,461 -0.48%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,054
Median age 32.9
Average household income $319,606
Family households 34.0%
Occupied housing units 12,605
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1750 Lombard Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.