San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Octavia St  »  3110 Octavia St

3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0496-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/23/2025
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,969

Lot & Building Information for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 11,268
Building class Hotel Commercial (H2 with Commercial) (HC)
Acreage 0.107
Rooms 41
Units 12
Year built 1924
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel Commercial (H2 with Commercial) (HC) located at 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 has a total of 11,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $576.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, CA 94123?

3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,423,364.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2025 $6,500,000
12/23/1998 $4,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2026 Reconveyance
12/17/2025 Ucc-1
12/17/2025 Subdntn Agreement
12/17/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
12/17/2025 Deed of Trust
08/19/2025 Assignment
08/19/2025 Easement
07/31/2025 Revoc Order Abatement
07/25/2025 Revoc Order Abatement
05/28/2025 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,969
Market value $6,423,364

Assessment History for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,423,364 1.1827 $75,969 +2.75%
2024-2025 $6,312,061 1.1714 $73,939 +1.23%
2023-2024 $6,201,773 1.1777 $73,038 +4.02%
2022-2023 $5,952,137 1.1797 $70,217 +1.75%
2021-2022 $5,836,039 1.18248 $69,010 +0.23%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,054
Median age 32.9
Average household income $319,606
Family households 34.0%
Occupied housing units 12,605
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3110 Octavia Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.