San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Fillmore St  »  3225 Fillmore St

3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Cow Hollow
Parcel ID 0510-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/06/2015
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $105,006

Lot & Building Information for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,742
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.11
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 1941
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 has a total of 4,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,581.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94123?

3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,878,478.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2015 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2025 Subdntn Agreement
05/30/2025 Lease
05/05/2025 Reconveyance
05/05/2025 Substitution Trustee
05/05/2025 Release Assign Rents
05/02/2025 Subdntn Agreement
05/02/2025 Lease
04/04/2025 NTC Special Restrictions
04/01/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
04/01/2025 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $105,006
Market value $8,878,478

Assessment History for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,878,478 1.1827 $105,006 +2.98%
2024-2025 $8,704,391 1.1714 $101,963 +1.45%
2023-2024 $8,533,717 1.1777 $100,502 +1.83%
2022-2023 $8,366,390 1.1797 $98,698 +1.76%
2021-2022 $8,202,344 1.18248 $96,991 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,054
Median age 32.9
Average household income $319,606
Family households 34.0%
Occupied housing units 12,605
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3225 Fillmore Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.