San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Vallejo St  »  2576 Vallejo St

2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 0560-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

Current property tax $8,489

Lot & Building Information for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,109
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.063
Units 1
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123?

2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1905 and has a total of 3,109 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $724,750, the tax amount paid for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 is $8,571.

When was 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 last sold?

2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was last sold in 04/10/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
06/30/2022 Reconveyance
06/30/2022 Substitution Trustee
04/13/2022 Affidavit of Death
07/16/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
07/13/2020 Reconveyance
07/13/2020 Substitution Trustee
07/13/2020 Reconveyance
07/13/2020 Substitution Trustee
04/17/2020 Assignment of Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,572
Current property tax $8,489
Market value $724,750

Assessment History for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $724,750 1.1827 $8,572 +2.98%
2024-2025 $710,542 1.1714 $8,323 +1.45%
2023-2024 $696,650 1.1777 $8,204 +1.83%
2022-2023 $682,991 1.1797 $8,057 +1.76%
2021-2022 $669,600 1.18248 $7,918 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2576 Vallejo Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillwood Academic Day School NR Private K-8 22 0.11
Cow Hollow Kindergarten NR Private K 8 0.11
Saint Vincent De Paul NR Private K-8 255 0.14
Town School For Boys NR Private K-8 417 0.20
Convent & Stuart Hall, Schools of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-12 1,185 0.30