San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Fillmore St  »  2001 Fillmore St

2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lower Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 0654-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/09/2024
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,157

Lot & Building Information for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,927
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.075
Depth 88
Rooms 16
Units 10
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 6,927 square feet and a current price per square foot of $793.

What is the market value of 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94115?

The current market value is $5,255,528.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2024 $5,500,000
03/04/1997 $2,015,000
03/04/1997 $2,014,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2024 Resolution
04/09/2024 Grant Deed
01/25/2021 Grant Deed
01/25/2021 Grant Deed
01/25/2021 Grant Deed
01/25/2021 Grant Deed
10/10/2019 Affidavit of Death
05/29/1997 Notice of Substandard BLDG
03/04/1997 Declaration of Trust
03/04/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,157
Market value $5,255,528

Assessment History for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,152,480 1.1714 $60,356 +1.45%
2023-2024 $5,051,452 1.1777 $59,491 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,952,405 1.1797 $58,424 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,855,300 1.18248 $57,413 -0.31%
2020-2021 $4,805,517 1.1984 $57,589 +65.88%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,715
Median age 37
Average household income $219,027
Family households 32.6%
Occupied housing units 16,725
Owner occupied units 24.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,756,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,568,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001 Fillmore Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.