San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Bush St  »  2232 Bush St

2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lower Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 0659-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/17/2025
Sale price $4,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,688

Lot & Building Information for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,374
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.073
Depth 28
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 1919
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 6,374 square feet and a current price per square foot of $711.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115?

2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,425,674.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2025 $4,535,000
11/01/2005 $1,775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2025 Reconveyance
11/17/2025 Grant Deed
11/17/2025 Letters Administration
07/31/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
10/23/2019 Termination-Financing STMNT
09/20/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
09/20/2019 Deed of Trust
12/07/2018 Reconveyance
04/17/2017 Financing Statement
04/13/2017 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,688
Market value $2,425,674

Assessment History for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,425,674 1.1827 $28,688 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,378,113 1.1714 $27,857 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,331,485 1.1777 $27,458 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,285,770 1.1797 $26,965 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,240,952 1.18248 $26,499 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2232 Bush Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.