San Francisco County  »  94109  »  Pine St  »  1507 Pine St

1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94109
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Van Ness - Civic Center
Parcel ID 0667-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

Property tax $11,249

Lot & Building Information for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,038
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.039
Units 1
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Polk Street Neighborhood Commercial (NCD-POLK)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 have?

This Dwelling (D) located at 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 has a total of 3,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951,125, the tax amount paid for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 is $11,248.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2017 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
07/02/2009 Assignment of Lease
07/02/2009 Notice Security Agreement
07/02/2009 Assignment of Rents
07/02/2009 Financing Statement
07/02/2009 Deed of Trust
04/08/2002 Deed of Trust
06/28/1996 Assignment of Rents
02/16/1994 Release Lien
02/16/1994 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,249
Market value $951,125

Assessment History for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $951,125 1.1827 $11,249 +2.98%
2024-2025 $932,477 1.1714 $10,923 +1.45%
2023-2024 $914,194 1.1777 $10,766 +1.83%
2022-2023 $896,271 1.1797 $10,573 +1.76%
2021-2022 $878,699 1.18248 $10,390 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redding Elementary School 5 Public K-5 230 0.09
Montessori House of Children School NR Private K-1 38 0.32
Spring Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-5 228 0.32
Cathedral School For Boys NR Private K-8 265 0.42
Saint Brigid Academy NR Private PK-8 175 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Cathedral School For Boys NR Private K-8 265 0.42
Saint Brigid Academy NR Private PK-8 175 0.47
Millennium School of San Francisco NR Private 6-8 50 0.56
San Francisco City Academy NR Private K-8 98 0.61
S.F. County Civic Center Secondary 2 Public 6-12 58 0.64

Nearest high schools

Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory NR Private 9-12 1,329 0.45
S.F. County Civic Center Secondary 2 Public 6-12 58 0.64
Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy NR Charter 6-12 57 0.76
Convent & Stuart Hall, Schools of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-12 1,185 0.83
Cooper (Sarah B.) Children Center NR Public 95 0.86

Neighbors for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 1507 Pine Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1452 Bush St, San Francisco 885 01/31/2018 $535,000
1421 Pine St, San Francisco 02/22/2011
1340 Bush St, San Francisco 08/18/2015
1330 Polk St, San Francisco 7,500 09/27/2023
1473 Pine St, San Francisco 1,857 01/06/2017
1330 Bush St, San Francisco 92,472 11/28/2011 $30,425,000
1350 Bush St, San Francisco 12,300 04/10/2015 $3,500,000
1485 Pine St, San Francisco 09/07/2000
1553 Pine St, San Francisco 10,015 10/24/2024 $1,895,000
1448 Bush St, San Francisco 12,430 05/08/2015
1346 Polk St, San Francisco 02/08/2001
1575 Pine St, San Francisco 7,650 01/29/2016
1515 Pine St, San Francisco 3,800 01/09/2014 $1,025,000
1400 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco 19,405 04/13/2026 $15,000,000
1480 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco 27,160 09/27/1990 $4,650,000
1430 Bush St, San Francisco 13,830 08/30/2002
1300 Polk St, San Francisco 11,904 06/09/2025
1525 Pine St, San Francisco 2 06/29/2018
1412 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco 23,190 02/01/2016 $10,500,000
1424 Bush St, San Francisco 4,065 01/29/2025