San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Bush St  »  2211 Bush St

2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lower Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 0678-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/10/2007
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,394

Lot & Building Information for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.237
Depth 38
Rooms 7
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115?

2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,444,650.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2007 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2022 Ucc - 3 Continuation
03/14/2018 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
02/12/2018 Continuation - Financial Statement
09/25/2017 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
03/21/2017 Continuation - Financial Statement
04/02/2012 Continuation - Financial Statement
12/09/2008 Notice Completion
10/27/2008 Declaration of Use Limitation
06/04/2008 Subordination Agreement
05/12/2008 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,394
Market value $5,444,650

Assessment History for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,444,650 1.1827 $64,394 +2.98%
2024-2025 $5,337,894 1.1714 $62,528 +1.45%
2023-2024 $5,233,231 1.1777 $61,632 +1.83%
2022-2023 $5,130,621 1.1797 $60,526 +1.76%
2021-2022 $5,030,022 1.18248 $59,479 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2211 Bush Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.