San Francisco County  »  94109  »  Sutter St  »  1123 Sutter St

1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94109
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Downtown District 8 - North East
Parcel ID 0692-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/10/2019
Sale price $9,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $129,022

Lot & Building Information for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.475
Rooms 45
Year built 1913
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94109?

1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,909,117.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2019 $9,975,000

Title Documents for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2024 NTC Special Restrictions 05/01/2029
08/13/2024 Subdntn Agreement
08/13/2024 Fixture Filing
08/13/2024 NTC Security Agrmnt
08/13/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
08/13/2024 Deed of Trust
07/18/2022 Subdntn Agreement
07/18/2022 Modif Deed of Trust
07/18/2022 Modif Deed of Trust
07/10/2019 Subordination of Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $129,022
Market value $10,909,117

Assessment History for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,695,213 1.1714 $125,284 +1.45%
2023-2024 $10,485,504 1.1777 $123,488 +1.83%
2022-2023 $10,279,906 1.1797 $121,272 +1.76%
2021-2022 $10,078,340 1.18248 $119,174 -0.31%
2020-2021 $9,975,000 1.1984 $119,540 +966.70%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,397
Median age 38
Average household income $173,745
Family households 26.4%
Occupied housing units 31,899
Owner occupied units 18.1%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,422,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,308,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1123 Sutter Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.