San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Peace PZ  »  11 Peace PZ

11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lower Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 0700-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

Sale date 05/17/2006
Sale price $14,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $185,498

Lot & Building Information for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

Building sqft 41,434
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 1.039
Rooms 17
Units 12
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 41,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115?

11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,684,323.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

Japan Center West Mall
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/19/2020
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 1.04 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Haley Klein
Krystal Channick
Santino DeRose
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Japan Center East #520, 520A & 525 Retail Listing price not available 4,213 Haley Klein
Krystal Channick
Japan Center East #501 Retail Listing price not available 1,591 Haley Klein
Krystal Channick
Japan Center East #505 Restaurant Listing price not available 2,629 Haley Klein
Krystal Channick
1737 Post Street Retail Listing price not available 15,000 Haley Klein
Krystal Channick
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Japan Center West Mall
Japan Center West Mall
11 Peace PZ, San Francisco
Property Street Retail
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 23433 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2006 $14,700,000

Title Documents for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2023 NTC Nonresponsibility
07/12/2022 NTC Nonresponsibility
10/12/2021 NTC Nonresponsibility
07/29/2021 NTC Special Restrictions
12/03/2019 Assignment of Fixture Filing
12/03/2019 Assignment of Security Agreement
12/03/2019 Assignment of Assignment Rents & Leases
12/03/2019 Assignment of Deed of Trust
07/03/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2034
07/03/2019 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $185,498
Market value $15,684,323

Assessment History for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $15,376,789 1.1714 $180,124 +1.45%
2023-2024 $15,075,285 1.1777 $177,542 +1.83%
2022-2023 $14,779,692 1.1797 $174,356 +1.76%
2021-2022 $14,489,895 1.18248 $171,340 -0.31%
2020-2021 $14,341,320 1.1984 $171,866 +3.69%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,715
Median age 37
Average household income $219,027
Family households 32.6%
Occupied housing units 16,725
Owner occupied units 24.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,756,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,568,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Peace PZ, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.