San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Fulton St  »  345 Fulton St

345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hayes Valley
Parcel ID 0792-007A

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/11/2015
Sale price $9,975,000
Property tax $145,970

Lot & Building Information for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 16,152
Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 0.123
Rooms 57
Units 29
Year built 1926
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 1926 and has a total of 16,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,342,121, the tax amount paid for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 is $145,970.

When was 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was last sold in 04/10/2026 for $4,529,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 29 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2015 $9,975,000
11/05/2013 $6,750,000
06/08/2011 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/31/2023 NTC Special Restrictions
05/31/2023 Adu Restrct Rent CNTRL
08/19/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
04/02/2019 Reconveyance
04/02/2019 Substitution Trustee
03/27/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/27/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
09/13/2016 Declaration of Use Limitation
02/11/2016 Residential Energy Inspctn
12/11/2015 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $145,970
Market value $12,342,121

Assessment History for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $12,068,280 1.1714 $141,368 +1.45%
2023-2024 $11,831,650 1.1777 $139,341 +1.83%
2022-2023 $11,599,660 1.1797 $136,841 +2.38%
2021-2022 $11,303,593 1.18248 $133,663 -0.31%
2020-2021 $11,187,693 1.1984 $134,073 +3.93%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,983
Median age 41
Average household income $113,263
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 19,543
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,043,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Fulton Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.