San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Page St  »  44 Page St

44 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Page Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hayes Valley
Parcel ID 0837-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Page Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/30/2005
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,662

Lot & Building Information for 44 Page Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 36,186
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.15
Depth 20
Rooms 45
Year built 1912
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 44 Page Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 44 Page Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Page Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 44 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 44 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 has a total of 36,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

44 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,832,919.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Page Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Page Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2005 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 44 Page Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2020 Reconveyance
04/07/2020 Substitution Trustee
12/06/2013 Declaration of Use Limitation
12/06/2013 Declaration of Use Limitation
12/06/2013 Declaration of Use Limitation
03/14/2013 Reconveyance
03/14/2013 Substitution Trustee
03/12/2013 Reconveyance
03/12/2013 Substitution Trustee
12/07/2012 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Page Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $80,813
Current property tax $5,662
Market value $6,832,919

Assessment History for 44 Page Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Page Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,698,941 1.1714 $78,471 +1.45%
2023-2024 $6,567,590 1.1777 $77,347 +1.83%
2022-2023 $6,438,815 1.1797 $75,959 +1.76%
2021-2022 $6,312,565 1.18248 $74,645 -0.31%
2020-2021 $6,247,838 1.1984 $74,874 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,983
Median age 41
Average household income $113,263
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 19,543
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,043,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Page Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Page Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.