San Francisco County  »  203 Fillmore St

203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94117
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hayes Valley
Parcel ID 0860-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/18/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,599

Lot & Building Information for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.052
Rooms 13
Units 4
Year built 1900
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94117?

203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,149,853.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2024 $2,500,000
03/05/2004 $385,000
08/01/1989 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2024 Reconveyance
07/01/2024 Reconveyance
07/01/2024 Substitution Trustee
06/18/2024 Grant Deed
08/23/2022 Request for NTC
08/23/2022 Assgn Deed of Trust
08/23/2022 Fixture Filing
08/23/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases
08/23/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt
08/23/2022 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,599
Market value $1,149,853

Assessment History for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,149,853 1.1827 $13,599 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,127,308 1.1714 $13,205 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,105,205 1.1777 $13,016 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,083,535 1.1797 $12,782 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,062,290 1.18248 $12,561 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,198
Median age 35.2
Average household income $246,854
Family households 32.9%
Occupied housing units 17,567
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 1.99
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Fillmore Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.