San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Divisadero St  »  3459 Divisadero St

3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0927-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/09/1996
Sale price $2,970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $139,321

Lot & Building Information for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 18,336
Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 0.161
Rooms 60
Units 18
Year built 1929
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123?

3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1929 and has a total of 18,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,779,944, the tax amount paid for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 is $139,321.

When was 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 last sold?

3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was last sold in 03/18/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/1996 $2,970,000
12/19/1991 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2024 Deed of Trust
04/09/2024 Reconveyance
07/26/2023 Release of Lien
08/23/2022 NTC Lien
03/18/2019 Financing Statement
03/18/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/18/2019 Notice Security Agreement
03/18/2019 Deed of Trust
03/18/2019 Grant Deed
03/18/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $139,321
Market value $11,779,944

Assessment History for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,779,944 1.1827 $139,321 +2.98%
2024-2025 $11,548,965 1.1714 $135,285 +1.45%
2023-2024 $11,322,515 1.1777 $133,345 +1.83%
2022-2023 $11,100,506 1.1797 $130,953 +1.76%
2021-2022 $10,882,850 1.18248 $128,688 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,054
Median age 32.9
Average household income $319,606
Family households 34.0%
Occupied housing units 12,605
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 3459 Divisadero Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2325 Bay St, San Francisco 1,301 04/07/2009
2472 Francisco St, San Francisco 2,760 08/02/2004
2300 Francisco St, San Francisco 12,000 12/09/1998
2377 Bay St, San Francisco 1,842 05/10/2018
2370 Francisco St, San Francisco 3,260 03/20/2025 $3,700,000
2352 Francisco St, San Francisco 3,220 02/08/2005
2366 Francisco St, San Francisco 5,550 02/01/2021
2474 Francisco St, San Francisco 1,950 09/18/1992 $488,250
3445 Divisadero St, San Francisco 3,050 12/10/2019 $2,520,000
3439 Divisadero St, San Francisco 3,850 03/30/2018
2334 Francisco St, San Francisco 2,990 09/01/2022 $2,850,000
2442 Francisco St, San Francisco 1,778 03/30/2022 $3,150,000
2375 Bay St, San Francisco 2,581 10/10/2025 $3,495,000
2337 Bay St, San Francisco 4,100 04/15/2026 $3,800,000
2340 Francisco St, San Francisco 13,905 07/02/2020
2444 Francisco St, San Francisco 1,685 04/22/2022 $2,775,000
2327 Bay St, San Francisco 1,463 06/03/2022 $2,000,000
3433 Divisadero St, San Francisco 3,850 05/18/2021
2358 Francisco St, San Francisco 2,380 11/29/2000
2329 Bay St, San Francisco 4,100 02/26/2015