San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Lombard St  »  2524 Lombard St

2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0935-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $2,136,500
Arm's length
Property tax $37,822

Lot & Building Information for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 19,250
Building class Store
Acreage 0.237
Depth 38
Rooms 47
Units 47
Year built 1913
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 has a total of 19,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123?

2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,197,932.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 47 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $2,136,500
11/30/1993 $1,775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/28/2024 Order of Abatement
05/06/2024 Order of Abatement
03/22/2024 Revoc Order Abatement
07/28/2020 Release Lien
11/01/2019 Release Lien
11/01/2019 Release Lien
11/01/2019 Release Lien
10/23/2019 Reconveyance
10/23/2019 Substitution Trustee
09/27/2019 Release Tax Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,822
Market value $3,197,932

Assessment History for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,197,932 1.1827 $37,822 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,135,230 1.1714 $36,726 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,073,758 1.1777 $36,200 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,013,492 1.1797 $35,550 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,954,408 1.18248 $34,935 -0.31%

Permits for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco

The complete history of permits filed for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2024
10/09/2024
05/17/2024
03/27/2024
02/12/2024
02/08/2024
02/08/2024
02/08/2024
12/08/2023
11/29/2023
Unlock the permit history for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,054
Median age 32.9
Average household income $319,606
Family households 34.0%
Occupied housing units 12,605
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2524 Lombard Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).