San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Pacific Ave  »  2901 Pacific Ave

2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 0976-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 04/30/1997
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $169,946

Lot & Building Information for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 28,000
Building class Hotels-Other (H2)
Acreage 0.172
Rooms 76
Units 1
Year built 1907
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotels-Other (H2) located at 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 28,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115?

2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,369,336.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1997 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2024 Ucc - 3 Termination
04/15/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
04/15/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
12/06/2021 Ucc - 3 Continuation
10/12/2017 Declaration of Use Limitation
05/25/2017 Declaration of Use Limitation
05/11/2017 Declaration of Use Limitation
02/06/2017 Financing Statement
12/13/2016 Reconveyance
12/13/2016 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $169,946
Market value $14,369,336

Assessment History for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,369,336 1.1827 $169,946 +0.68%
2024-2025 $14,409,810 1.1714 $168,797 +0.75%
2023-2024 $14,226,151 1.1777 $167,541 +2.72%
2022-2023 $13,825,658 1.1797 $163,101 +117.61%
2021-2022 $6,338,499 1.18248 $74,951 -0.86%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2901 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.