San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Sacramento St  »  3220 Sacramento St

3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 1007-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/02/2004
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 15,600
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.177
Depth 3
Rooms 9
Year built 1924
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 15,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115?

3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,666,542.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2004 $5,500,000

Title Documents for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2023 NTC Special Restrictions
04/24/2020 Reconveyance
05/14/2010 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
05/14/2010 Partial Reconveyance
05/14/2010 Substitution Trustee
06/07/2006 Declaration of Use Limitation
05/10/2006 Financing Statement
03/01/2006 Declaration of Use Limitation
10/20/2005 Notice of Special Restrictions
07/20/2005 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $90,672
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,666,542

Assessment History for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,666,542 1.1827 $90,672 +2.98%
2024-2025 $7,516,218 1.1714 $88,045 +1.45%
2023-2024 $7,368,842 1.1777 $86,783 +1.83%
2022-2023 $7,224,356 1.1797 $85,226 +1.76%
2021-2022 $7,082,703 1.18248 $83,752 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3220 Sacramento Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.