San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Sacramento St  »  3435 Sacramento St

3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Presidio Heights
Parcel ID 1020-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/13/2003
Sale price $1,033,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,694

Lot & Building Information for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,974
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.183
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 have?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 1,974 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94118?

3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,496,076.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

No photo available
Retail Commercial Condominium for Sale
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 12/18/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026

Recently renovated retail condo in Presidio Heights

  • Approximately 2,000 SF
  • Great window-line
  • Built in 2000

Retail Commercial Condominium for Sale
3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2003 $1,033,000

Title Documents for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2025 Quitclaim Deed
09/28/2023 Affidavit of Death
03/25/2013 Deed
02/13/2003 Deed
10/11/2002 Deed
04/11/2001 Lease
03/22/2001 Declaration of C C & Restricions
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,694
Market value $1,496,076

Assessment History for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,496,076 1.1827 $17,694 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,466,744 1.1714 $17,181 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,437,988 1.1777 $16,935 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,409,796 1.1797 $16,631 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,382,156 1.18248 $16,344 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3435 Sacramento Street, San Francisco