San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Sacramento St  »  3075 Sacramento St

3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 1024-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Property tax $955

Lot & Building Information for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.066
Depth 5
Rooms 10
Units 2
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the market value of 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115?

The current market value is $80,744.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

No photo available
3075 Sacramento St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/25/2025
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.066 Acre

Located in the heart of Pacific Heights, 3075 Sacramento Street offers a rare retail opportunity in one of San Francisco’s most established neighborhoods. The layout is flexible and well-suited for a variety of retail or service uses. The space features great natural light and beautifully finished interiors. With strong signage potential and visibility, the storefront is surrounded by well-loved neighborhood businesses such as b. Patisserie, The Future Perfect, Hudson Grace, Anthem Home, McMullen San Francisco, Button Down and more! The JCC and Laurel Village are just a short walk away, and some of the city’s top interior design showrooms as well as many salons are located nearby. Additionally, there are two residential apartments above the retail space that are also available for lease. This is a great option for a retailer looking to be part of a walkable, high-income residential area with steady local foot traffic. 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 2,857 Pamela Mendelsohn
Gloria Nordbakk
Sage Mirsky
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3075 Sacramento St
3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2857 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2012 Deed
02/24/2012 Affadavit Death
08/18/1999 Notice of Substandard BLDG
07/11/1990 Resignation of Trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $955
Market value $80,744

Assessment History for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $80,744 1.1827 $955 +2.98%
2024-2025 $79,163 1.1714 $927 +1.45%
2023-2024 $77,613 1.1777 $914 +1.82%
2022-2023 $76,093 1.1797 $898 +1.78%
2021-2022 $74,602 1.18248 $882 -0.33%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3075 Sacramento Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.