San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Arguello Blvd  »  318 Arguello Blvd

318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Jordan Park - Laurel Heights
Parcel ID 1040-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 12/01/2004
Sale price $857,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,685

Lot & Building Information for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,357
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.085
Units 1
Year built 1919

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Moderate Density (RM-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $818,906, the tax amount paid for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $9,685.

When was 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold?

318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 11/17/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2004 $857,500

Title Documents for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2020 Reconveyance
02/20/2020 Substitution Trustee
12/31/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2035
12/29/2016 Reconveyance
09/13/2012 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
09/13/2012 Subordination of Deed of Trust
09/13/2012 Deed of Trust
05/11/2009 Subordination Agreement
05/11/2009 Deed of Trust
12/12/2006 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,685
Market value $818,906

Assessment History for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $818,906 1.1827 $9,685 +2.98%
2024-2025 $802,850 1.1714 $9,405 +1.45%
2023-2024 $787,108 1.1777 $9,270 +1.83%
2022-2023 $771,676 1.1797 $9,103 +1.76%
2021-2022 $756,546 1.18248 $8,946 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Presidio Hill School NR Private K-8 223 0.28
One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.30
Peabody (George) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 269 0.35
Star Of The Sea School NR Private PK-8 256 0.53