San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Presidio Ave  »  600 Presidio Ave

600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lower Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 1046-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 08/17/2007
Sale price $1,818,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,372

Lot & Building Information for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 5,870
Building class Hotels-Other (H2)
Acreage 0.06
Depth 88
Rooms 20
Units 1
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotels-Other (H2) located at 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 5,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $309.

What is the market value of 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115?

The current market value is $3,075,345.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2007 $1,818,000
02/05/1996 $335,500
09/29/1989 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2018 Reconveyance
03/12/2018 Substitution Trustee
09/01/2017 Release of Assignment of Rents
08/17/2007 Deed of Trust
08/17/2007 Deed
07/14/2000 Assignment of Rents
07/14/2000 Deed of Trust
07/14/2000 Reconveyance
07/14/2000 Reconveyance
02/05/1996 Request for Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,372
Market value $3,075,345

Assessment History for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,075,345 1.1827 $36,372 +2.96%
2024-2025 $3,015,840 1.1714 $35,328 +1.43%
2023-2024 $2,957,512 1.1777 $34,831 +1.86%
2022-2023 $2,898,506 1.1797 $34,194 +1.02%
2021-2022 $2,862,641 1.18248 $33,850 -0.42%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Presidio Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.