San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Sutter St  »  2320 Sutter St

2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lower Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 1051-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/22/2007
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,955

Lot & Building Information for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 14,436
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.229
Rooms 61
Year built 1956
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 14,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94115?

2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,178,897.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2007 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2016 Subordination Agreement
01/21/2016 Reconveyance
10/30/2015 Subordination Agreement
10/30/2015 Financing Statement
10/30/2015 Notice Security Agreement
10/30/2015 Assignment of Rents
10/30/2015 Deed of Trust
09/02/2015 Notice Completion
10/28/2014 Declaration of Use Limitation
09/03/2014 Declaration of Use Limitation
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $73,078
Current property tax $26,955
Market value $6,178,897

Assessment History for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,178,897 1.1827 $73,078 +2.93%
2024-2025 $6,061,005 1.1714 $70,999 +1.42%
2023-2024 $5,944,332 1.1777 $70,006 +1.84%
2022-2023 $5,826,925 1.1797 $68,740 -6.02%
2021-2022 $6,185,758 1.18248 $73,145 -0.37%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2320 Sutter Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.