San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Bush St  »  2745 Bush St

2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lower Pacific Heights
Parcel ID 1053-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

Sale date 03/06/1998
Sale price $335,000
Property tax $6,326

Lot & Building Information for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,721
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.079 i
Units 1
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have?

This Condominium (Z) located at 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 1,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,892, the tax amount paid for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 is $6,326.

When was 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 was last sold in 03/06/1998 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/1998 $335,000
10/21/1997 $346,674
03/07/1991 $355,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2022 Res Energy Inspctn
09/19/2003 Reconveyance
09/19/2003 Substitution Trustee
05/13/2003 Deed of Trust
03/06/1998 Deed
02/09/1998 Residential Energy Inspctn
10/21/1997 Trustee Deed
09/23/1997 Notice of Trustee Sale
12/04/1991 Release Lien
06/17/1991 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,326
Market value $534,892

Assessment History for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $524,405 1.1714 $6,143 +1.45%
2023-2024 $514,124 1.1777 $6,055 +1.83%
2022-2023 $504,044 1.1797 $5,946 +1.77%
2021-2022 $494,162 1.18248 $5,843 -0.31%
2020-2021 $489,096 1.1984 $5,861 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cobb (William L.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 136 0.21
KIPP San Francisco Bay Academy 6 Charter 5-8 278 0.32
San Francisco Waldorf School NR Private K-12 404 0.37
Town School For Boys NR Private K-8 417 0.46
Creative Arts Charter School 5 Charter K-8 441 0.54

Nearest middle schools

KIPP San Francisco Bay Academy 6 Charter 5-8 278 0.32
San Francisco Waldorf School NR Private K-12 404 0.37
Town School For Boys NR Private K-8 417 0.46
Creative Arts Charter School 5 Charter K-8 441 0.54
Gateway Middle School 4 Charter 6-8 302 0.55

Nearest high schools

Drew School NR Private 9-12 291 0.14
Gateway High School 8 Charter 9-12 489 0.33
San Francisco Waldorf School NR Private K-12 404 0.37
San Francisco University High School NR Private 9-12 416 0.40
Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High School 7 Public 9-12 549 0.42

Neighbors for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 2745 Bush Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1517 Baker St, San Francisco 1,344 07/18/2019
2614 Sutter St, San Francisco 2,435 11/13/2020
2703 Bush St, San Francisco 1,705 11/02/2021 $2,595,000
2701 Bush St, San Francisco
2610 Sutter St, San Francisco 2,780 11/19/1993
2721 Bush St, San Francisco 1,304 01/05/2007 $999,999
2763 Bush St, San Francisco 7,335 01/25/2024
1501 Baker St, San Francisco 4,200 02/02/2004
2612 Sutter St, San Francisco 2,924 10/07/2011 $750,000
2767 Bush St, San Francisco 832 02/05/2021
2729 Bush St, San Francisco 7,224 08/05/2024 $1,140,000
2773 Bush St, San Francisco 3,494 10/27/2022
2803 Bush St, San Francisco 4,228 05/30/2012 $1,559,000
1519 Baker St, San Francisco 976 07/11/2017
1513 Baker St, San Francisco 1,260 09/12/2012 $963,000
2608 Sutter St, San Francisco 720 01/06/2015 $955,000
2741 Bush St, San Francisco 1,721 06/17/2013
2779 Bush St, San Francisco 2,672 03/14/2011
1521 Baker St, San Francisco 3,528 02/11/2021
2715 Bush St, San Francisco 4,731 01/27/2017