San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Geary Blvd  »  2800 Geary Blvd

2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Jordan Park - Laurel Heights
Parcel ID 1069-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 09/11/2023
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,738

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 9,320
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.268
Rooms 3
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 9,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $536.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,374,581.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2023 $5,000,000
09/20/2019 $4,000,000
05/08/2014 $16,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2023 Asgt Rents/Leases
09/11/2023 Deed of Trust
09/11/2023 Grant Deed
09/11/2023 Reconveyance
09/11/2023 Substitution Trustee
08/24/2021 NTC Special Restrictions
11/21/2019 Record of Survey Map
09/20/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
09/20/2019 Deed of Trust
09/20/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,738
Market value $4,374,581

Assessment History for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,374,581 1.1827 $51,738 +2.98%
2024-2025 $4,288,806 1.1714 $50,239 +1.45%
2023-2024 $4,204,712 1.1777 $49,519 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,122,268 1.1797 $48,630 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,041,440 1.18248 $47,789 -30.04%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.