San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Masonic Ave  »  3 Masonic Ave

3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Jordan Park - Laurel Heights
Parcel ID 1071-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Property tax $30,302

Lot & Building Information for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 15,548
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 1.27

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

How many square feet does 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 have?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 15,548 square feet.

What is the market value of 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118?

The current market value is $2,562,095.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2024 NTC Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
02/26/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
02/26/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
01/24/2024 NTC Lien
03/09/2022 Modif Deed of Trust
11/03/2020 Agreement
09/29/2020 Modif Deed of Trust
08/29/2017 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
02/29/2012 Assignment of Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,302
Market value $2,562,095

Assessment History for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,562,095 1.1827 $30,302 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,511,859 1.1714 $29,424 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,462,608 1.1777 $29,002 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,414,322 1.1797 $28,482 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,366,984 1.18248 $27,989 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.