San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Parker Ave  »  225 Parker Ave

225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lone Mountain
Parcel ID 1086-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

Property tax $505

Lot & Building Information for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.069

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Low Density (RM-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118?

The current market value is $42,706.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/06/2012 Easement
07/06/2012 Lease
03/04/2005 Deed
10/01/1990 Deed
07/11/1990 Resignation of Trustee
04/10/1990 Deed
04/10/1990 Deed
04/10/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $505
Market value $42,706

Assessment History for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $42,706 1.1827 $505 +2.98%
2024-2025 $41,869 1.1714 $490 +1.45%
2023-2024 $41,049 1.1777 $483 +1.82%
2022-2023 $40,245 1.1797 $475 +1.66%
2021-2022 $39,456 1.18248 $467 -0.21%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Parker Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.12
San Francisco Day School NR Private K-8 404 0.50
Presidio Hill School NR Private K-8 223 0.53
New Traditions Elementary School 8 Public K-5 256 0.54