San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Anza St  »  124 Anza St

124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Anza Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lone Mountain
Parcel ID 1092-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/16/2003
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,656

Lot & Building Information for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,756
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.057
Units 2
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118?

124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,492,848, the tax amount paid for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $17,655.

When was 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold?

124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 04/09/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2003 $1,050,000
07/29/1999 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 NTC Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
10/24/2023 NTC Lien
07/28/2021 Release of Lien
10/28/2020 NTC Lien
07/30/2020 Release Lien
01/23/2020 Notice Lien
08/28/2018 Release Lien
04/09/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
10/23/2017 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,656
Market value $1,492,848

Assessment History for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,492,848 1.1827 $17,656 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,463,578 1.1714 $17,144 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,434,882 1.1777 $16,899 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,406,750 1.1797 $16,595 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,379,168 1.18248 $16,308 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Anza Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Francisco Day School NR Private K-8 404 0.25
One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.34
New Traditions Elementary School 8 Public K-5 256 0.51
KIPP San Francisco Bay Academy 6 Charter 5-8 278 0.61