San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Terra Vista Ave  »  100 Terra Vista Ave

100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Anza Vista
Parcel ID 1104-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/04/2014
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,392

Lot & Building Information for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,271
Building class Apartment (A)
Acreage 0.095
Rooms 14
Units 5
Year built 1954
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115?

100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,271 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,161,602, the tax amount paid for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 is $37,392.

When was 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 last sold?

100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115 was last sold in 02/01/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2014 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2023 Assgn Deed of Trust
03/10/2020 Reconveyance
03/10/2020 Substitution Trustee
02/19/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
02/01/2017 Grant Deed
12/15/2016 Notice of Special Restrictions
09/29/2015 Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2014 Deed of Trust 01/01/2045
12/04/2014 Grant Deed
12/04/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,392
Market value $3,161,602

Assessment History for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,161,602 1.1827 $37,392 +3.16%
2024-2025 $3,094,423 1.1714 $36,248 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,033,756 1.1777 $35,729 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,974,279 1.1797 $35,088 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,915,969 1.18248 $34,481 +6.15%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,629
Median age 37.1
Average household income $218,157
Family households 32.2%
Occupied housing units 16,956
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,615,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,914,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Terra Vista Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.