San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Ewing Ter  »  326 Ewing Ter

326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lone Mountain
Parcel ID 1109-008B

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

Sale date 07/26/2013
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,647

Lot & Building Information for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,189
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.054
Units 1
Year built 1940
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118?

326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,189 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,083,956, the tax amount paid for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $24,646.

When was 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold?

326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 10/25/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2013 $1,700,000
09/06/2007 $1,495,000
05/23/2007 $845,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2019 Grant Deed
08/17/2016 Reconveyance
08/17/2016 Substitution Trustee
07/22/2016 Deed of Trust
07/22/2016 Grant Deed
05/19/2014 Release Lien
03/21/2014 Notice Lien
12/04/2013 Deed of Trust 11/14/2043
07/26/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2043
07/26/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,647
Market value $2,083,956

Assessment History for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,083,956 1.1827 $24,647 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,043,095 1.1714 $23,933 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,003,035 1.1777 $23,590 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,963,761 1.1797 $23,166 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,925,257 1.18248 $22,766 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Francisco Day School NR Private K-8 404 0.16
New Traditions Elementary School 8 Public K-5 256 0.39
One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.39
KIPP San Francisco Bay Academy 6 Charter 5-8 278 0.67
Creative Arts Charter School 5 Charter K-8 441 0.68

Nearest middle schools

San Francisco Day School NR Private K-8 404 0.16
Roosevelt Middle School 8 Public 6-8 666 0.59
KIPP San Francisco Bay Academy 6 Charter 5-8 278 0.67
San Francisco High School of the Arts NR Private 6-11 23 0.67
Creative Arts Charter School 5 Charter K-8 441 0.68

Nearest high schools

Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High School 7 Public 9-12 549 0.13
Urban School Of San Francisco NR Private 9-12 421 0.60
Drew School NR Private 9-12 291 0.66
Jewish Community High School Of The Bay NR Private 9-12 184 0.67

Neighbors for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 326 Ewing Terrace, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,250 05/24/2005
368 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,611 07/23/2019
288 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,725 01/15/2016
276 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,550 03/10/2025 $2,305,000
362 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,579 07/02/2024 $2,200,000
314 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,287 02/17/2021
294 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 2,059 10/03/2017
356 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,573 05/07/2021
282 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,550 09/04/2025
264 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,250 06/05/2014
338 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,350 08/28/1992
350 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,803 04/30/2024 $2,285,000
386 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,637 02/10/2021
270 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,250 11/20/2015 $1,575,000
374 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,250 11/02/2015
380 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,450 12/17/1999
308 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,250 03/26/2020
300 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,250 04/23/2008 $1,200,000
332 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,772 06/30/2023 $2,250,000
344 Ewing Ter, San Francisco 1,937 11/18/2024