San Francisco County  »  94118  »  McAllister St  »  2050 McAllister St

2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood North Panhandle
Parcel ID 1160-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/31/2006
Sale price $1,485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,981

Lot & Building Information for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,818
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.079
Units 1
Stories 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 have?

This Dwelling (D) located at 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 2,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,034,635, the tax amount paid for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $24,063.

When was 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold?

2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 06/26/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2006 $1,485,000
09/09/2003 $620,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2020 Reconveyance
10/27/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2035
01/06/2015 Deed of Trust 01/01/2045
06/26/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
11/03/2008 Substitution Trustee
11/03/2006 Release Lien
10/31/2006 Deed of Trust
10/31/2006 Deed
10/31/2006 Affidavit General
10/31/2006 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,064
Current property tax $23,981
Market value $2,034,635

Assessment History for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,034,635 1.1827 $24,064 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,994,742 1.1714 $23,366 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,955,631 1.1777 $23,031 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,917,287 1.1797 $22,618 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,879,695 1.18248 $22,227 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2050 McAllister Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Francisco Day School NR Private K-8 404 0.06
New Traditions Elementary School 8 Public K-5 256 0.32
Chinese Immersion School At Deavila 9 Public K-5 376 0.52
Creative Arts Charter School 5 Charter K-8 441 0.57