San Francisco County  »  1 Shrader St

1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, CA 94117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94117
County San Francisco
Neighborhood North Panhandle
Parcel ID 1191-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

Current property tax $156,979

Lot & Building Information for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 52,000
Building class Medical - Dental Office Building (OMD)
Acreage 0.594
Year built 1992
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 have?

This Medical - Dental Office Building (OMD) located at 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 has a total of 52,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, CA 94117?

1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,433,291.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/31/2024 Quitclaim Deed
07/22/2002 Notice of Special Restrictions
07/22/2002 Substitution Trustee
09/30/1996 Notice
08/16/1995 Declaration of C C & Restricions
04/20/1990 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, CA 94117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $312,627
Current property tax $156,979
Market value $26,433,291

Assessment History for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,433,291 1.1827 $312,627 +1.83%
2024-2025 $26,209,453 1.1714 $307,018 +1.35%
2023-2024 $25,721,724 1.1777 $302,925 +1.80%
2022-2023 $25,223,224 1.1797 $297,558 +1.17%
2021-2022 $24,872,120 1.18248 $294,108 -0.50%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,198
Median age 35.2
Average household income $246,854
Family households 32.9%
Occupied housing units 17,567
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 1.99
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Shrader Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.