San Francisco County  »  800 Masonic Ave

800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94117 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94117
County San Francisco
Neighborhood North Panhandle
Parcel ID 1208-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 06/21/2007
Sale price $63,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,980

Lot & Building Information for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.02
Rooms 5
Units 2
Year built 1912
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

How many square feet does 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94117 have?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94117 has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94117?

800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94117 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $336,509.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2007 $63,000

Title Documents for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2011 Deed
06/21/2007 Deed
08/26/2003 Assignment of Deed of Trust
07/12/1991 Release Lien
06/19/1991 Notice Lien
11/15/1990 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
02/27/1990 Deed of Trust with Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,980
Market value $336,509

Assessment History for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $336,509 1.1827 $3,980 +2.98%
2024-2025 $329,912 1.1714 $3,865 +1.45%
2023-2024 $323,444 1.1777 $3,809 +1.83%
2022-2023 $317,103 1.1797 $3,741 +1.76%
2021-2022 $310,886 1.18248 $3,676 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,198
Median age 35.2
Average household income $246,854
Family households 32.9%
Occupied housing units 17,567
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 1.99
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Masonic Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.