San Francisco County  »  1114 Page St

1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Page Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94117
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Haight Ashbury
Parcel ID 1219-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

Property tax $18,184

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,125
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.057
Units 2
Year built 1885
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Moderate Density (RM-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117?

1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 was built in 1885 and has a total of 3,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,537,469, the tax amount paid for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 is $18,183.

When was 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 last sold?

1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 was last sold in 06/27/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2018 Grant Deed
06/27/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
06/27/2018 Grant Deed
03/16/2017 Grant Deed
01/20/2017 Grant Deed
07/23/2014 Notice of Constraints on Real Property
01/17/2001 Deed
08/31/1993 Deed
07/30/1992 Affadavit Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, CA 94117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,184
Market value $1,537,469

Assessment History for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,537,469 1.1827 $18,184 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,507,362 1.1714 $17,657 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,477,840 1.1777 $17,405 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,448,880 1.1797 $17,092 +1.75%
2021-2022 $1,420,558 1.18248 $16,798 +0.24%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Page Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chinese Immersion School At Deavila 9 Public K-5 376 0.32
McKinley Elementary School 7 Public K-5 253 0.39
Burt Children's Center NR Private 1, 3-7 0 0.48
AltSchool Alamo Square NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53
AltSchool Alamo Square NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools